Boys Scores

Wednesday, December 18, 2019
Red Cloud 68 vs Crazy Horse 20
White River 94 vs Santee 34
Pine Ridge 82 vs St. Francis 64
Little Wound 70 vs Omaha Nation 83
Crow Creek 67 vs Oelrichs 42
Tiospa Zina 68 vs Marty 52
Todd County 59 vs Custer 54
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 84 vs Lower Brule 55

Thursday, December 19, 2019
Makosica Bracket
White River 52 vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 50
Omaha Nation 61 vs Crow Creek 64
Pine Ridge 49 vs Tiospa Zina 52
Red Cloud 58 vs Todd County 48
Paha Sapa Bracket
Santee 33 vs Lower Brule 83
Little Wound 84 vs Oelrichs 64
St. Francis 48 vs Marty 50
Crazy Horse 34 vs Custer 62

 

Friday, December 20, 2019
Makosica Bracket
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 79 vs Omaha Nation 70

Pine Ridge 65 vs Todd County 61

White River 51 vs Crow Creek 44

Tiospa Zina 56 vs Red Cloud 52
Paha Sapa Bracket
Santee 45 vs Oelrichs 64

St. Francis 60 vs Crazy Horse 53

Lower Brule 57 vs Little Wound 61

Marty 80 vs Custer 77
 

Saturday, December 21, 2019
Makosica Bracket
 Championship
White River 56 vs Tiospa Zina 54
3rd/4th Place
Crow Creek 72 vs Red Cloud 62
5th/6th Place 
Pine Ridge 54 vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 64
7th/8th Place 
Todd County 81 vs Omaha Nation 69
Paha Sapa Bracket
Championship
Little Wound 47 vs Marty 53
3rd/4th Place 
Lower Brule 52 vs Custer 64
5th/6th Place
Oelrichs 52 vs St .Francis 63
7th/8th Place

Santee 38 vs Crazy Horse 66
 

Girls Scores

Wednesday, December 18, 2019
Crow Creek 76 vs Omaha Nation 40
Pine Ridge 72 vs Crazy Horse 20
Red Cloud 71 vs Santee 29
White River 76 vs Oelrichs 25
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 46 vs Marty 38
Custer 57 vs Lower Brule 41
Little Wound 76 vs Tiospa Zina 28
Todd County 73 vs St. Francis 53

Thursday, December 19, 2019
Makosica Bracket
Red Cloud 51 vs Custer 16
​White River 50 vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 38
Crow Creek 64 vs Little Wound 40
Pine Ridge 71 vs Todd County 66
Paha Sapa Bracket
Santee 51 vs Lower Brule 68 
Oelrichs 39 vs Marty 37
Omaha Nation 55 vs Tiospa Zina 46
Crazy Horse 36 vs St. Francis 65

 

Friday, December 20, 2019
Makosica Bracket
Custer 48 vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 51

Little Wound 81 vs Todd County 57
Red Cloud  59 vs White River 51

Crow Creek 51 vs Pine Ridge 35
Paha Sapa Bracket
Santee 61 vs Marty 60

Tiospa Zina 57 vs Crazy Horse 42 

Lower Brule 37 vs Oelrichs 31

Omaha Nation 61 vs St. Francis 64


Saturday, December 21, 2019
Makosica Bracket
Championship
Red Cloud 57 vs Crow Creek 64
3rd/4th Place
White River 79 vs Pine Ridge 45
5th/6th Place
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 63 vs Little Wound 61
7th/8th Place 
Custer 49 vs Todd County 38
Paha Sapa Bracket
Championship
Lower Brule 37 vs St. Francis 36
3rd/4th Place
Oelrichs 57 vs Omaha Nation 46
5th/6th Place 
Santee 52 vs Tiospa Zina 60
7th/8th Place

Marty 67 vs Santee 37
 

ios-download.png
get-it-on-google.png

©Lakota Nation Invitational