2nd Annual

Lakota Nation Invitational

Track Meet

Date - May 7th, 2019

Time - 10:30 AM CST

Location - Crow Creek High School

Stephan, SD

AE1I1405-4x6-#2
AE1I1422-4x6-#3
AE1I1317-4x6-#2
AE1I1465-4x6-#2
AE1I1333-4x6-#2
AE1I1279-4x6
AE1I1559-4x6-#2
AE1I1612-4x6-#3
AE1I1565-4x5
AE1I1621-4x6-#2
AE1I1875-4x6-#2
AE1I1776-4x5-#2
AE1I1719-4x5-#2
AE1I1750-4x5
AE1I1660-4x5
AE1I1608-4x5-#3
AE1I2071-4x5-#2
AE1I1863-4x6
AE1I2289-4x6
AE1I2286-4x5
AE1I2295-4x6
AE1I2400-4x6-#2
AE1I2710-4x5
AE1I2635-4x5-#2
AE1I2631-4x6-#2
AE1I2530-4x5-#2
AE1I2458-4x5
AE1I2309-4x6-#2
AE1I2728-4x5
AE1I2726-4x5
AE1I2733-4x6-#2
AE1I2760-4x5-#2
AE1I2765-4x5-#3
AE1I2816-3x6-#3
AE1I2993-4x5-#2
AE1I3087-4x5-#3
AE1I2883-4x6-#2
AE1I2859-4x6-#2
AE1I2820-4x5-#2
AE1I2772-4x6-#2
AE1I3100-4x5-#2
D72Q0668-5x5
D72Q0925-4x6
D72Q0800-4x6-#3
D72Q0932-8x10
D72Q0973-8x10-#3
D72Q1242-4x6-#2
D72Q1160-4x5-#3
D72Q1127-8x10-#3
D72Q1107-4x6-#3
D72Q1076-4x6-#2
D72Q0984-4x6-#2
IMG_7044
IMG_7052
IMG_7051
IMG_7049
IMG_7050
IMG_7048

Photography  by - Lakota Country Times

Girl's Records

1 Girls 100 Meter Dash 12.12 5/10/2018 Caelyn Valandra-Prue - Todd County

 

2 Girls 200 Meter Dash 28.30 5/10/2018 Teciah Spotted Tail - Todd County

 

3 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1:00.26 5/10/2018 Caelyn Valandra-Prue - Todd County

 

4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:34.56 5/10/2018 Caelyn Valandra-Prue - Todd County

 

5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:57.26 5/10/2018 Daci Lends His Horse - C-Eagle Butte

 

6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:26.47 5/10/2018 Jade Ecoffey - Red Cloud

 

7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 16.72 5/10/2018 Echo Ecoffey - Red Cloud

 

8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 50.67 5/10/2019 Kyle Randall - Todd County

9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 55.52 5/10/2018 Todd County - 

Brill, Roach-Valandra, Iron Heart, Halligan

 

10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1:54.94 5/10/2018 Todd County - 

Spotted Tail, Yellow Eagle, Halligan, Cournoyer

 

11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4:28.34 5/10/2018 Todd County - 

Spotted Tail, Uses Arrow, Cournoyer, Valandra-Prue

 

12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:38.04 5/10/2018 Todd County - 

R Cournoyer, K Herman, K Prue, B White Hat

 

13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4:41.62 5/10/2018 Todd County - 

R Cournoyer, S Yellow Eagle, G Iron Heart, H Brill

 

14 Girls Shot Put 35-05 5/10/2019 Devon Archambault - McLaughlin

15 Girls Discus Throw 103-11 5/10/2019 Kassy Hardesty - Todd County

16 Girls High Jump 4-11 5/10/2019 Rainbow Stands - Pine Ridge

17 Girls Long Jump 16-09 5/10/2018 Echo Ecoffey - Red Cloud

 

18 Girls Triple Jump 32-05.50 5/10/2018 Echo Ecoffey - Red Cloud

 

 

Boy's Records

1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 10.71 5/10/2018 Jayshawn Milton - Lower Brule

 

2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 22.21 5/10/2018 Brendan Waln - Todd County

 

3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 52.22 5/10/2018 Jayshawn Milton - Lower Brule

 

4 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:05.25 5/10/2018 Jeremiah Whalen - Red Cloud

 

5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:44.10 5/10/2019 Rhaecine Sam - Wakpala

 

6 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:36.3 5/10/2019 Rhaecine Sam - Wakpala

 

7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 18.71 5/10/2018 Bud Maxey - Todd County

8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 46.55 5/10/2019 Ted Maxey - Todd County

 

9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 49.76 5/10/2019 Todd County- 

B Hammer, B Waln, R Wike, J Kettel

 

10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1:38.59 5/10/2018 Todd County - 

K Redfish, D Espinoza, J Rowland, J Wike

 

11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3:44.81 5/10/2018 Todd County - 

B Hammer, B Waln, J Wike, D Espinoza

 

12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:17.94 5/10/2018 Little Wound - 

T Old Horse, R Bear Killer, L Christensen, K Gay

 

13 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4:03.50 5/10/2019 Little Wound - 

D Iron Crow, S Red Owl, K Gay, R Gay

 

44 Boys Shot Put 39-02 5/10/2019 Kipp Red Dog - Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

15 Boys Discus Throw 105-03 5/10/2018 Kipp Red Dog - Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

 

16 Boys High Jump 6-02 5/10/2018 Jayshawn Milton - Lower Brule

 

17 Boys Long Jump 20-03 5/10/2019 Shadow Red Owl - Little Wound

 

18 Boys Triple Jump 39-06 5/10/2018 Ralph Bear Killer - Little Wound

ios-download.png

©Lakota Nation Invitational