R. Ben Bordeaux

Coordinator

BOY'S GOLF MEET-
monDAY, SEPTEMBER 19TH
@Praire ridge GC - Box Elder,SD
TEE TIMES STARTING @10:00 AM MST

GIRL'S GOLF MEET- TBA
thursDAY, May 12
TH
@Praire ridge GC - Box Elder,SD
TEE TIMES STARTING @10:00 AM MST

2018
IMG_2044
IMG_2047
IMG_2025
IMG_2043
IMG_2041
IMG_2042
IMG_2039
IMG_2032
IMG_2033
IMG_2034
IMG_2027
IMG_2030
Tyler Wright
IMG_2037
IMG_2045
IMG_2029
IMG_2028
IMG_2026
IMG_2031
IMG_2038
IMG_2040
IMG_2046
IMG_2036
IMG_2035

Payton Sierra, RC

2018    Medalist

Tyler Wright, SFIS

2018    Medalist

2019
FullSizeR
IMG_0368
 TCHS
IMG_0382
IMG_4661
IMG_4660
IMG_4654
IMG_4647
IMG_4646
IMG_4644
IMG_4633
IMG_4631
IMG_4624
IMG_4621
IMG_4620
IMG_4613
IMG_4615
IMG_4610
IMG_4607
IMG_4592
IMG_4586
IMG_4600
IMG_4594

Tyler Wright, SFIS

2019   Medalist

Kelsey Morrison, WR

2019  Medalist

Screen Shot 2019-05-17 at 1.05.52 PM.png
Screen Shot 2019-05-17 at 1.17.29 PM.png
Screen Shot 2019-09-20 at 12.29.16 PM.pn

L to R: Byrct'son Neal, Dourg Yellow Boy, Royal Wike, Caleb Clairmont, Bryce Hammer and Coach Bordeaux

2019   Fall Boy's Team Champs

Screen Shot 2019-09-20 at 12.28.15 PM.pn

Bryce Hammer

Fall 2019   Medalist

Spring 2019 Girls Results

Team

1st - White River - 278

2nd - Eagle Butte - 345

3rd - Todd County - 349

Individual

1st - Kelsey Morrison, WR - 88

2nd - Karlie Cameron, WR - 93

3rd - Paisley Sierra, RC - 93

4th - Remedy Morrison, WR - 97

5th - Trinity White Hat, WR - 104

6th - Caydence Night Pipe, TC - 110

7th - Evany Lawrence, CEB - 113

8th - Adyn Moran, CEB - 114

9th - Natalie Zaragoza, TC - 117

10th - Kenzie Peterson, CEB - 118

Fall 2019 Boys Results

Team

1st - Todd County - 266

2nd - St. Francis - 278

3rd - Little Wound - 294

4th - Crow Creek - 341

5th - White River - 354

6th - Pine Ridge - 398

 

Individual

1st - Bryce Hammer, TC - 79 

2nd - Gage Watson, Win, - 81

3rd - Thomas Denoyer, SF - 81

4th - Lance Christensen, LW - 82

5th - Karson Keiser, Win - 88

6th - Ryder Halligan, Win - 91

7th - Tyler Wright, SF - 91

8th - Royal Wike, TC - 91

9th - TJ Beardt, WR - 93

10th - Caleb Clairmont, TC - 96

2022 GIRLS LNI Individual Champ.jpg

Tobi Carlow, Lakota Tech
Spring 2022   Medalist

Spring 2022 Girls Results

Team

1st - Lakota Tech- 278

2nd - Red Cloud - 345

3rd - Todd County - 349

Individual

1st - Tobi Carlow, RC 52

2nd - Jaida Jacobs, LW 57

3rd - A'dyn Moran, CEB - 58

4th - Kanyen Mousseaux- Begay, LT 59

5th - Ronessa Sazue, CC 60

6th - Kaelyn Jack, LT 62

7th - Esperanza Rama, RC 65

8th - LaDaynia Long Soldier, RC 66

9th - Autumn Zimiga, LW 67

10th - Emeliegh Caldwell, RC 72

LNI
LNI
press to zoom
2022 Girl's LNI Individual Champion
2022 Girl's LNI Individual Champion

Tobi Carlow, Lakota Tech

press to zoom
2022 Girl's LNI Team Champions
2022 Girl's LNI Team Champions

Red Cloud - Tobi Carlow, Kanyen Mousseaux-Begay and Kaelyn Jacobs

press to zoom
2022 Girl's LNI Runner Up
2022 Girl's LNI Runner Up

Red Cloud, Esperanza Rama, LaDaynia Dog Soldier, Emiliegh Caldwell, Eileana Brewer and Emeri Caldwell

press to zoom
LNI10
LNI10
press to zoom
LNI2
LNI2
press to zoom
LNI3
LNI3
press to zoom
LNI4
LNI4
press to zoom
LNI6
LNI6
press to zoom
LNI7
LNI7
press to zoom
LNI5
LNI5
press to zoom
LNI8
LNI8
press to zoom
Screenshot 2022-09-20 at 10.29_edited
Screenshot 2022-09-20 at 10.29_edited
press to zoom
FB_IMG_1663640914467
FB_IMG_1663640914467
press to zoom
White River
White River
press to zoom
FB_IMG_1663640984334
FB_IMG_1663640984334
press to zoom
FB_IMG_1663641107328
FB_IMG_1663641107328
press to zoom
Screenshot 2022-09-20 at 10.29.53 AM.png

Landon Little, Lakota Tech
Fall  2022   Medalist

Fall 2022 Boys Results

Team

1st - White River - 407

2nd - Lakota Tech - 439

3rd - Todd County - 481

4th - Red Cloud - 484

Individual

1st - Landon Little, LT - 87

2nd - Ryder Halligan, Win - 87

3rd - TJ Beardt, WR - 90

4th - Ritchie Patton, PR - 91

5th - Steven Becker, WR - 93

6th - Frank Barse, TZ - 94

7th - Kaedom Jack - LT - 98

8th - Kenneth Johnson, TZ - 102

9th - Robert Whipple, TC - 105

10th - Bryson One Star, WR - 112